Discover / api.tradingzones.app

api.tradingzones.app

□ No challenge detected

Trading Zones 4H decision package for BTC, ETH, XRP, ONDO or TZ-SELECT. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, entry, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, confidence, R:R, nine indicators and a live-entry policy. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Verify live-simulation evidence before payment at https://api.tradingzones.app/v1/performance/summary. Purchase guide: https://api.tradingzones.app/purchase-guide.json.

Listed price
$0.03
Challenge detected
0 of the last 2 checks
Last checked
23 Oct, 21:20 UTC
In our index since
22 Oct 2026

Endpoint

curl -i https://api.tradingzones.app/v1/signals/:symbol/4h
# 402 Payment Required: pay with an x402 client (USDC on Base),
# then send the same request again with the payment attached.
6 listed endpoints · on x402 Bazaar

Checks and payment terms on this page refer to the endpoint above. Other listed endpoints have not been checked individually.

Base URLhttps://api.tradingzones.app/v1/signals

  • GET/ETH/4h$0.03Current closed-candle Ethereum (ETH) 4H trading setup for autonomous agents. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, confidence, live-entry policy, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, R:R and nine indicators. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Public evidence and purchase guide are linked in the response.
  • GET/ONDO/4h$0.03Current closed-candle ONDO 4H trading setup for autonomous agents. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, confidence, live-entry policy, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, R:R and nine indicators. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Public evidence and purchase guide are linked in the response.
  • GET/BTC/4h$0.03Current closed-candle Bitcoin (BTC) 4H trading setup for autonomous agents. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, confidence, live-entry policy, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, R:R and nine indicators. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Public evidence and purchase guide are linked in the response.
  • GET/:symbol/4h$0.03Trading Zones 4H decision package for BTC, ETH, XRP, ONDO or TZ-SELECT. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, entry, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, confidence, R:R, nine indicators and a live-entry policy. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Verify live-simulation evidence before payment at https://api.tradingzones.app/v1/performance/summary. Purchase guide: https://api.tradingzones.app/purchase-guide.json.
  • GET/TZ-SELECT/4h$0.03Current TZ SELECT 4H crypto setup chosen by Trading Zones from BTC, ETH, XRP and ONDO. For agents seeking one current market selection with direction, confidence, live-entry policy, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, R:R, indicators and evidence links. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Public evidence and purchase guide are linked in the response.
  • GET/XRP/4h$0.03Current closed-candle XRP 4H trading setup for autonomous agents. Returns LONG, SHORT or NEUTRAL, confidence, live-entry policy, stop loss, take profit, liquidity guards, R:R and nine indicators. Price: $0.03 USDC via x402 on Base Mainnet; no API key or account. Public evidence and purchase guide are linked in the response.

A dash means the listing gives no price or method. Copy buttons copy the full URL.

Showing 6 of 6 listed endpoints.

Agents can find it through the Superstables MCP server and JSON API: GET /api/v1/services/api.tradingzones.app

Recent checks

22 Oct 2026One bar per check, showing up to 20 recent checks. Coloured bars show relative response time, with a minimum visible height; full-height grey bars mean no challenge was detected. “Challenge detected” means HTTP 402 or another detected payment-challenge signal.23 Oct 2026
All 2 checks
When (UTC)ResultHTTPResponse
23 Oct, 21:20 UTCNo challenge detected404694ms
22 Oct, 12:22 UTCNo challenge detected404426ms

Questions

Did our last probe detect a payment challenge?

No. At our last probe on 23 Oct, 21:20 UTC, we detected no payment challenge.

What price is recorded for api.tradingzones.app?

Its listed price is $0.03.

What payment terms does api.tradingzones.app advertise?

The listing advertises x402, Base and USDC. It names cdp as its facilitator. Check the seller's current payment challenge and authentication requirements before paying.

Where is api.tradingzones.app listed?

In x402 Bazaar. Superstables first indexed it on 22 Oct 2026.

Something wrong on this page? Tell us.